WWE SmackDown Results – September ...    WWE SmackDown Results – August ...    WWE SmackDown Results – August ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2021/07/19
WWE Money in the Bank 2021 Results – July 18th, 2021
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE Money in the Bank 2021 Results – July 18th, 2021      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE PPV Results
 

Money in the Bank Ladder Match: Alexa Bliss vs. Nicki A.S.H. vs. Natalya vs. Tamina vs. Zelina Vega vs. Naomi vs. Asuka vs. Liv Morgan

As soon as the bell rings everyone except Bliss goes for a ladder. Asuka German suplexes Bliss. Everyone lands a strike. Tamina is the last woman standing. Bliss jumps on Tamina’s back. Tamina swats Bliss like a fly. Tamina slingshots Bliss into a ladder. As Tamina is holding up the ladder. Morgan tries to climb it. Tamina lets the ladder go and Morgan whips out. Asuka and Tamina get in each other’s faces. Asuka unloads on Tamina with strike after strike. Asuka sets the ladder up on Tamina’s neck. Morgan pulls Asuka off the ladder with a code breaker. Morgan and Natalya have a tug-of-war over a ladder. Natalya and Morgan hit Nikki with the ladder. Tamina pulls Naomi off a ladder and hits a Samoan drop. Asuka hip attacks Tamina into the barricade.

Bliss laughs at Natalya before slamming her head into the ladder. Bliss sets up a ladder. Vaga climbs it. Bliss climbs the other side. Bliss hypnotizes Vega and makes her climb down the ladder. Natalya pulls Bliss off the ladder. Natalya powerbomb Bliss into the ladder before dropping her to the mat. Vega hits a wheelbarrow facebuster on Asuka. Morgan slams Vega on the ladder. Naomi powerbomb Morgan on Vega while she is laying on the ladder. Naomi drops Natalya and Tamina with a springboard double stunner. Naomi slams Nikki on the ladder. Split leg drop by Naomi. Natalya sends Naomi out of the ring.

Natalya starts to climb the ladder. Vega hops on Natalya’s back. Natalya continues to climb. Vega has Natalya in a sleeper. Natalya starts to fade at the top of the ladder. Vega almost has the briefcase but Morgan breaks it up. Everyone starts to brawl in the ring. Nikki dives off a ladder and lands on everyone. Nikki sets up a ladder. Bliss pulls Nikki off the ladder. Bliss hits her version of Sister Abigail. Natalya pulls Bliss off the ladder. Tamina and Natalya drive a ladder into Bliss and send her into the barricade. Everyone stacks ladders on top of Bliss outside the ring. Back in the ring, Morgan sets up a ladder. Tamina tries to pull Morgan off the ladder but Morgan surprises Tamina with a ranna. Three ladders are set up in the ring. Asuka hits her finish on Asuka. Morgan and Naomi climb. Everyone climbs the ladders. A brawl breaks out on top of the ladders. Nikki manages to climb over everyone else and pull down the briefcase for the win.

Winner- Nikki A.S.H.