WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE SmackDown Results – September ...    WWE SmackDown Results – August ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2021/09/18
WWE SmackDown Results – August 27th, 2021
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE SmackDown Results – August 27th, 2021      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Results
 

In-Ring Segment: Becky Lynch

The crowd showers Lynch with chants. Lynch says the Man has come around to Little Rock. It feels good to be back, but it is good to be back on top. Lynch says she missed the WWE Universe. Giving up the RAW Women’s Championship was one of the hardest things she’s ever had to do. If we thought she was dangerous before, you have no idea how dangerous she will be now that she’s not fighting for just herself. Lynch says she would like to take this time to says she is sorry… for absolutely nothing! Everything is about time. When opportunity meets preparation. Bianca Belair inturupts.

Belair says she isn’t here to make excuses, but she isn’t going to say she isn’t pissed about what happened. Belair challenges Lynch to a match tonight. Zelina Vega inturupts and makes fun of Belair for begging for a rematch. Vega tells Belair she should fall back. Carmella is out next. She wants a shot too. Liv Morgan joins the party. She also wants a shot. Belair tells them all they have lost their damn minds. This is about Lynch and Belair. Belair challenges Lynch again. Lynch says “nah” and walks away. Vega and Carmella laugh at Belair. Belair attacks Vega. Carmella and Vega take out Belair. Morgan is left in the ring alone… standing tall…

Elimination Number One Contender’s Match: Bianca Belair vs. Zelina Vega vs. Liv Morgan vs. Carmella

Belair clears the ring. Belair press slams Vega. Belair does her patented handspring and manages to knock Morgan off the apron before flattening Vega with a moonsault. Carmella and Vega turn on each other. Belair hits the KOD on Vega.

Zelina Vega has been eliminated.

Morgan drops Carmella with her finish for the pin.

Carmella has been eliminated.

Belair and Morgan face off in the ring. After the break, Belair hits the KOD on Morgan for the win.

Winner- Bianca Belair