WWE SmackDown Results – September ...    WWE SmackDown Results – August ...    WWE SmackDown Results – August ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2021/08/07
WWE SmackDown Results – August 6th, 2021
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE SmackDown Results – August 6th, 2021      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Results
 

In-Ring Segment: Sasha Banks

Banks says it’s Boss Time on Friday Night SmackDown. She’s back for the spotlight that she deserves. Banks says she will never let anyone steal her spotlight ever again. Banks watched Belair make mistake after mistake week after week. Banks says she made Bianca Belair. There would be no main event at WrestleMania or ESPYs without her. Banks is here to make Belair pay. Belair interrupts.

Belair says Banks isn’t gonna be talking once she gets to the ring. Belair reminds Banks that she literally begged her to choose her to face at WrestleMania. It’s not about credit, Banks just doesn’t want Belair to shine. Once Belair gets in the ring, Banks rolls out. Banks stands on the announce desk. Belair asks Banks if it was something she said. Belair jokes that maybe Banks will take another four months off. Belair tells Banks if she wants the title, she can come get it.

Zelina Vega interrupts. Vega says this isn’t happening. Belair tells Vega not to step on foot in the ring. Vega waits on the apron. Vega reminds Belair that she accepted her challenge. Belair tells Banks she wants her at SummerSlam. She’ll take Vega tonight.

Backstage, Sonya Deville and Adam Pearce tell Zelina Vega they can’t have a title match with no promotion on the show, but she can have a match with Belair and if she does well she can have the winner of Belair/Banks 2. Vega agrees.

Bianca Belair vs. Zelina Vega

Belair woman-handles Vega. Outside the ring, Belair picks Vega up for a press slam. Sasha Banks music hits. Banks walks out on the stage. Vega escapes Belair’s grasps and hits a ranna off the apron. Vega sends Belair back into the ring for a two count. After the break, Belair and vega trade counters until Belair slams Vega’s face into the mat. Belair hits her patented handspring moonsault for a near fall.

Vega locks in a sleeper. Belair spins Vega around. Suplex by Belair. Belair rolls through and lifts Vega in a delayed verticle suplex. Vega counters with a DDT. Belair ends up out of the ring. Vega tries another ranna off the apron but Belair catches her and swings her into the barricade, head first. Belair sends Vega back into the ring. Belair hits the KOD for the win.

Winner- Bianca Belair