WWE SmackDown Results – September ...    WWE SmackDown Results – August ...    WWE SmackDown Results – August ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2021/07/31
WWE SmackDown Results – July 30th, 2021
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE SmackDown Results – July 30th, 2021      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Results
 

In-Ring Segment: Bianca Belair

Kayla Braxton interviews Belair about surpassing 100 days as the SmackDown Women’s Champion. “The EST” says the past few months have been great. Carmella interrupts her and asks for a rematch. She makes her case as to why she deserves a shot, and Zelina Vega comes to the ring. She calls Carmella a loser and says no one deserves a title shot more than her. She challenges Belair, and the champion accepts. Vega and Carmella attack Belair, but Sasha Banks makes the save. She helps Belair up and hugs her.

Bianca Belair and Sasha Banks vs. Carmella and Zelina Vega

Banks and Carmella start the match. “The Most Beautiful Woman in WWE” gains the upper hand, but Belair helps Banks when Vega and Carmella try to double-team her. Belair presses Banks and throws her onto their opponents.

Vega takes control against Belair and grounds her. She tags Carmella, and The EST” tries to rally, but Vega maintains the advantage. Belair perseveres and tags Banks. “The Boss” clears house and hits the Three Amigos on Vega. She gets a two count with a frog splash, but Carmella drops her with a face-buster. Belair breaks up the pin and chases Vega out of the ring. Banks makes Carmella tap out to the Bank Statement.

Winners: Bianca Belair and Sasha Banks

Banks and Belair hug and celebrate, but Banks attacks Belair. She grabs the title before she beats down Belair. She raises the title and continues to attack the champion.