WWE SmackDown Results – November ...    WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/08/19
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – August 17th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Ivar w/Erik vs. Angel Garza w/Andrade and Zelina Vega

Ivar tries a spin kick but Garza counters it into a facebuster. Backstage, Angelo Dawkins is chatting up the young lady Garza and Ivar are fighting over. Vega steps in front of Garza when Ivar is about to hit a dive. Garza dropkicks Ivar in the head for the win.

Winner- Angel Garza

Dawkins appears on the screen and threatens to expose Garza with a video. On commentary, Samoa Joe notes that WWE has instituted a strike surveillance policy and he got his hands on some footage that he shared with Dawkins. Joe notes it’s amazing what people do when they think no one is watching.

Backstage, Dawkins shows footage of Vega poisoning Montez Ford. Ford appears and they attack Garza and Andrade.

Montez Ford w/Angelo Dawkins vs. Andrade w/Zelina Vega and Angel Garza

Ford is all business. Ford dropkicks Andrade. Andrade falls out of the ring. Ford lands a high dive over the top rope. Ford goes up top. Andrade cuts him off and connects with a superplex. Side headlock by Andrade. Ford fires up and lands two clotheslines followed by a standing moonsault for a near fall. Andrade tries to go up top but Ford leaps up and takes Andrade off the top with a rana. Ford goes up top. Vega gets on the apron. Bianca Belair runs down to the ring. Vega dives off the apron but Belair catches her. Belair flattens Vega with the World’s Strongest Slam. As Andrade is distracted, Ford schoolboys him for the win.

Winner- Montez Ford

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *