WWE SmackDown Results – November ...    WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/10/09
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – October 5th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Zelina Vega, Natalya, and Lana vs. Mandy Rose, Dana Brooke, and Asuka

Natalya and Brooke trade pin attempts and headlocks. Brooke catches Natalya in a spinning head-scissors. Brooke gets a near fall. Rose tags in and slams Natalya for a near fall. Vega pulls Asuka off the apron. Asuka hits her face. Vega and Co take turns beating down Rose. Natalya tries to put Rose in the Sharpshooter. Rose kicks Natalya away and tags in Asuka. Asuka clears the ring with multiple hip attacks. Asuka blasts Lana with a pop-up knee. Rose tags herself in. Lana doesn’t realize it. Asuka misses a hip attack. Lana turns around and Rose destroys her with a pump knee strike for the win.

Winners- Mandy Rose, Dana Brooke, and Asuka

Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler powerwalk down to the ring. Vega gets out of dodge. Jax puts Lana through the announce table again.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *