WWE SmackDown Results – November ...    WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/09/15
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – September 14th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Lana complains to Angel Garza about Natalya not getting a title shot against Asuka. Garza starts hitting on Lana. Zelina Vega and Andrade walk in. Vega yells at Garza for leaving Andrade last week. Garza says he is tired of getting blamed for Andrade’s failures. Vega yells that she can’t do this anymore. Vega storms off. Garza and Andrade get into a fight.

RAW Women’s Championship Match: Asuka (c) vs. Mickie James

James and Asuka trade pin attempts. James mocks Asuka. Asuka almost locks her in the Asuka Lock. Asuka tries to taunt James but James kicks Asuka’s legs out from under her. Asuka catches James with the pop-up knee. James kick out. After the break, James lands a senton off the top. Asuka kicks out. Asuka drops James with a spinning back fist. Asuka lays in a few stiff kicks. Asuka hits the ropes and James rolls her into a single leg crab. James lands the Chick Kick. Asuka gets her hand on the bottom rope. Asuka and James trade pin attempts. Neither can get a three count. Asuka rolls James into the Asuka Lock. The referee stops the match.

Winner and STILL RAW Women’s Champion, Asuka!

Zelina Vega storms the ring. Vega says she’s been thinking about HER future. Vega says Asuka is too focused on the stars of the past. Asuka should be focused on the future. Vega tells Asuka not to bother asking if she is ready for her. Vega says Asuka isn’t ready for her. Vega slaps Asuka. Asuka charges Vega. Vega rolls out of the ring.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *