WWE SmackDown Results – November ...    WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/10/09
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – September 28th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Zelina Vega says she is going to prove that she is ready for Asuka. Asuka walks in and says she is ready for Vega. Asuka hops Vega is ready to lose to her one more time. Vega and Asuka argue. Officials separate them.

RAW Women’s Championship Match: Asuka (c) vs. Zelina Vega

Vega and Asuka tear into each other. Asuka rolls Vega into an armbar. Vega gets to the ropes. Vega kicks Asuka in her injured arm. Vega locks Asuka in a praying octopus hold. Asuka escapes to the outside. Vega leaps off the apron into a kick by Asuka. After the break, Vega slaps Asuka in the face. Asuka responds with a pop-up knee. Asuka flattens Vega with a hip attack in the corner. German suplex by Asuka. Asuka follows that with a shining wizard. Vega puts Asuka in a double wrist lock.

Asuka reverses it into a suplex. Both women are down. Asuka almost locks in the Asuka Lock. Vega hooks the ropes. Vega drops Asuka with a backstabber. Asuka gets her leg on the bottom rope. Vega goes nuts and stomps Asuka. Vega goes up top for a moonsault. Asuka gets her knees up and immediately puts Vega in the Asuka Lock. Vega taps out. Asuka refuses to release the hold. Asuka eventually let the hold go.

Winner and STILL RAW Women’s Champion, Asuka!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *