WWE SmackDown Results – September ...    WWE SmackDown Results – August ...    WWE SmackDown Results – August ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2021/07/03
WWE SmackDown Results – July 2nd, 2021
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE SmackDown Results – July 2nd, 2021      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Results
 

In-Ring Segment: Sonya Deville

Deville announces Zelina Vega as the next competitor for this year’s Women’s Money in the Bank. Vega tells Deville she knows it was her pleasure to announce Vega’s return. Liv Morgan interrupts and whines about Vega being in the match. Vega says she can run circles around Morgan. Morgan slaps Vega. Morgan begs for a match and gets it for some reason.

Liv Morgan vs. Zelina Vega

The match started during the break. Vega chokes Morgan in the ropes. Vega surprises Morgan with a flying clothesline. Morgan kicks out. Vega rolls up Morgan with a handful of tights. The referee sees it. As Vega argues with the referee, Morgan reverses the roll up with one of her own. Morgan has a handful of tights but the referee doesn’t see it. Morgan gets the three count.

Winner- Liv Morgan