WWE SmackDown Results – September ...    WWE SmackDown Results – August ...    WWE SmackDown Results – August ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2018/08/20
WWE SummerSlam 2018 Results – August 19th, 2018
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE SummerSlam 2018 Results – August 19th, 2018      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE PPV Results
 

Mixed Tag Match: Andrade “Cien” Almas and Zelina Vega vs Rusev and Lana

Rusev chases Alams around the ring. Almas and Vega go tranquilo. Rusev and Lana do a dual crush taunt. Rusev stomps Almas. Suplex by Rusev. Alams attacks Rusev from behind after a distraction by Vega. Hanging cross arm breaker by Almas. Reverse tornado DDT by Almas for a near fall. Alams tries another but Rusev pushes Almas off the top rope. Rusev crawls and tags in Lana. Lana lands a few clotheslines followed by a bulldog. Lana does a spinaroonie to get to her feet. Neckbreaker by Lana. Vega kicks out and rolls out of the ring. Lana follows and slams Vega’s head into the ring apron. Big bodyslam by Lana. Vega kicks out again. Vega trips Lana into the bottom turnbuckle. Vega kicks Lana in the face. Vega sets up the corner running knees. Lana catches her with a kick. Alams distracts Lana long enough or Vega to roll Lana up with her feet on the ropes or the win.

Winners- Andrade “Cien” Almas and Zelina Vega