WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE SmackDown Results – September ...    WWE SmackDown Results – August ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2021/07/17
WWE SmackDown Results – July 16th, 2021
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE SmackDown Results – July 16th, 2021      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Shotzi and Nox vs. Natalya and Tamina

Liv Morgan and Zelina Vega are at the commentary desk. Tamina boots Shotzi in the face as soon as the bell rings. Natalya tags in and almost gets pinned via roll up by Shotzi. Tamina and Natalya take turns working over Shotzi. Shotzi manages to tag in Nox, who clears the ring. Nox crushes Natalya with a senton in the corner. Nox lands the Shiniest Wizard. Vega and Morgan get into a fight outside the ring. In the confusion Nox pins Natalya.

Winners- Shotzi and Nox

After the match, Natalya whips Vega into a Superkick by Tamina. Tamina charges at Morgan, but Morgan side steps. Tamina crashes into the ring steps. Morgan takes out Natalya. Morgan points at the MITB briefcase hanging above the ring.