WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Survivor Series 2021 Results ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2021/11/16
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – November 9th, 2021
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE Monday Night Raw Results – November 9th, 2021      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Becky Lynch is at the commentary desk for the next match.

BIANCA BELAIR VS. CARMELLA VS. LIV MORGAN VS. QUEEN ZELINA VS. RHEA RIPLEY

Before the bell rings Bianca is dumped over the top rope. A huge brawl breaks out. After the break, the bell rings, and the lights flicker for some reason. Belair and Ripley clear the ring. Both women lock their eyes and smile. Carmella and Vega attack the two before they can lock up. Ripley and Belair quickly dispatch Carmella and Vega. Ripley and Belair trade shots. Belair is pulled out of the ring by Carmella and Vega.

Carmella and Vega toss Belair into the barricade. Carmella and Vega double team Ripley. Morgan hits the ring and lands a flurry of strikes to Carmella. Vega attacks morgan from behind.  Ripley rises and tosses Vega all over the ring. Ripley hits a northern lights suplex on Vega. Belair breaks up the pin. Belair press slams Vega out of the ring onto Ripley, Morgan, and Carmella.

After the break, Belair powerbombs Vega and Morgan at the same time. Ripley surprises Belair with a dropkick. Carmella superkicks Ripley. Belair slams Carmella’s face into the announce desk. Ripley and Belair trade big moves. Ripley lands Riptide. Morgan breaks up the pin. Belair hits the KOD on Vega. Belair tries to pin Vega, but Doudrop pulls her out of the ring. Doudrop sends Belair into the ring post. Morgan rolls up Carmella for the win.

Winner- Liv Morgan