WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Survivor Series 2021 Results ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2021/10/19
WWE SmackDown Results – October 15th, 2021
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE SmackDown Results – October 15th, 2021      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Results
 

Backstage, Zelina Vega and Carmella agree to have a nice fair match. Vega promises not to try to break Carmella’s face, so she doesn’t need her protective mask.

Queen’s Crown Round Two: Zelina Vega vs. Carmella

Carmella tells her helpers they can leave because she doesn’t need her mask. Carmella rolls up Vega. Vega kicks out. Vega rolls up Carmella. Carmella kicks out. Carmella locks Vega in an armbar. Vega uses the ropes to flip out of the hold. Vega hip tosses Carmella. Carmella kicks Vega in the face. Vega is livid. Carmella says it was out of habit. Carmella says she’s sorry. Vega tackles Carmella and lands a flurry of punches to her face. Carmella crawls away and yells for her helpers to give her the mask. Liv Morgan is standing outside the ring holding the mask. Morgan flinches at Carmella. Carmella rolls back into the ring. Vega rolls Carmella up in a small package for the win!

Winner- Zelina Vega