WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Survivor Series 2021 Results ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2021/11/30
WWE Survivor Series 2021 Results – November 21st, 2021
Published by: |   Comments Off on WWE Survivor Series 2021 Results – November 21st, 2021      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE PPV Results
 

Team RAW (Bianca Belair, Carmella, Queen Zelina, Liv Morgan, Rhea Ripley) vs. Team SmackDown (Sasha Banks, Natalya, Shayna Baszler, Toni Storm, Shotzi)

Queen Zelina attempts to help Carmella put on her custom red mask. Ripley pulls Queen Zelina off the apron. Storm rolls up Carmella for the pin.

Carmella has been eliminated

TEAM RAW 4- TEAM SMACKDOWN-5

Belair and Banks get in each other’s face. Shotzi tags herself in and lands a splash for a near fall. Shotzi locks Belair in a modified hammerlock but Belair rolls through and body blocks Shotzi. Morgan lands a sloppy bulldog off the second rope. Shotzi traps Morgan in the corner. Natlaya works over Morgan. Morgan tags in Ripley. After a bit of back and forth, Natalya German suplexes Ripley. Baszler tags in and assists Natalya with a double delay verticle suplex. Baszler tries to stomp Ripley’s arm but Ripley counters.

Ripley sets up Riptide but Baszler turns it into a gut wrench for a near fall. Shotzi pulls Banks off the apron. Baszler traps Ripley in a flying armbar. Ripley turns it into a pin. Baszler transitions into the Krifiuda Clutch. Ripley escapes. Everyone lands a big move. Baszler traps Ripley in the Krifiuda Clutch. Ripley falls backward and crushes Baszler. Ripley and Baszler both make tags. Belair and Banks are left in the ring. Banks tries a rope walk arm drag but Belair does a flip to avoid it.

After a series of reversals, Banks locks Belair in Bank Statement. Belair escapes and knocks Natalya off the apron with a handspring. Banks surprises Belair with a double jump tornado DDT. Banks runs into a spinebuster from Belair. Belair only gets a two count. Belair tags in Queen Zelina and press slams her into a crossbody on Banks. Banks kicks out. Queen Zelina tries the Code Red but Banks blocks it. Banks flips Queen Zelina into Storm’s finisher. Storm pins Queen Zelina

Queen Zelina has been eliminated

TEAM RAW 3- TEAM SMACKDOWN-5

Morgan hits her finish on Storm for the pin.

Toni Storm has been eliminated

TEAM RAW 3- TEAM SMACKDOWN-4

Shotzi and Banks both land frog splashes on Morgan for the pin.

Liv Morgan has been eliminated

TEAM RAW 2- TEAM SMACKDOWN-4

Everyone one Team SmackDown hits a big move on Ripley, capped out with a running knee by Baszler for the pin.

Rhea Ripley has been eliminated

TEAM RAW 1- TEAM SMACKDOWN-4

Shotzi and Banks get into an argument. Banks tosses Shotzi out of the ring and the two argue. Banks keeps trying to get in the ring but each of her team members keeps pulling her back out to argue with her. Hilariously, Banks gets counted out.

Sasha Banks has been eliminated

TEAM RAW 1- TEAM SMACKDOWN-3

Belair rolls up Natalya for the pin.

Natalya has been eliminated

TEAM RAW 1- TEAM SMACKDOWN-2

Belair counters the Krifuda Clutch into the Glam Slam for the pin.

Shayna Baszler has been eliminated.

TEAM RAW 1- TEAM SMACKDOWN-1

Belair hits the KOD on Shotzi for the pin.

Shotzi has been eliminated

TEAM RAW 1- TEAM SMACKDOWN-0

Winners- Team RAW